Donate by texting JUSTICE to 216‑400‑5145


2021 Hall of Fame Inductees

Ann-Marie Ahern
Class of 1998

Principal, McCarthy, Lebit, Crystal & Liffman, Co. LPA
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Dean Linda L. Ammons

Dean Emeritus, Widener Law School
Professor Emeritus, CSU Cleveland-Marshall College of Law

Hyman Cohen

Professor Emeritus and Former Interim Dean, Cleveland-Marshall College of Law

Tim L. Collins
Class of 1985

Principal, Thrasher, Dinsmore & Dolan
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Colleen M. Cotter

Executive Director, The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Justice Michael P. Donnelly
Class of 1991

Justice, Supreme Court of Ohio

Georgia A. Froelich
Class of 1984

Senior Vice President, Hawthorn, PNC
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

M. Colette Gibbons
Class of 1976

Of Counsel, McDonald Hopkins

David H. Gunning, II
Class of 1994

Partner, McDonald Hopkins

Judge Leo A. Jackson
Class of 1950

Chief Justice, Ohio Eighth District Court of Appeals (Deceased)

Judge Nathaniel R. Jones

Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
Former Adjunct Professor, CSU Cleveland-Marshall College of Law (Deceased)

Max I. Kohrman
Class of 1918

Founder, Kohrman & Kohrman (predecessor to Kohrman Jackson & Krantz) (Deceased)

Brent W. Larkin
Class of 1986

Editorial Director, The Plain Dealer (Retired)

Steven B. Lesser
Class of 1979

Shareholder, Becker & Poliakoff
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

James A. Lowe
Class of 1972

Lowe Scott Fisher Co., LPA

Judge Richard M. Markus

Judge, Ohio Eighth District Court of Appeals (Retired)
Former Adjunct Professor, CSU Cleveland-Marshall College of Law

Alan Jay Rom
Class of 1972

Founder, Rom Law P.C.
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Barbara K. Roman
Class of 1977

Partner, Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Honorable Basil M. Russo
Class of 1972

Former Judge, Ohio Eighth District Court of Appeals

Judge Brendan J. Sheehan
Class of 1993

Administrative and Presiding Judge, Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas

David C. Weiner

Weiner Law, LLC
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

F. Scott Wilson
Class of 1981

Principal, Uplands Consulting LLC
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Sonia Winner

President and CEO, The Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Vice-Chair, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Margaret W. Wong

Founder and Managing Partner, Margaret W. Wong & Assoc., LLC
Member, C|M|LAW Board of Visitors

Xenophon “Xen” Zapis
Class of 1954

Chairman and CEO, Zapis Capital Group (Deceased)

Leader on the Rise

Kimberly Kendall Corral
Class of 2012

Founder, Law Firm of Kimberly Kendall Corral


Sponsors

Hall of Fame Champion

The Xenophon Zapis Family

Dean’s Circle

The Honorable Basil M. Russo Family

120 Society

Judge Nancy A. Fuerst ’88
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

& Dr. John F. Burke, Jr.

Michael E. Gibbons ’82
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

& Diane West Gibbons

Michael J. Haas ’94
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

& Raquel Flatow Hass

Jones Day

​James A. Lowe ’72

Howard D. Mishkind ’80
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

David and Inez Myers Foundation

Thompson Hine LLP

P. Kelly Tompkins ’81
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Tucker Ellis LLP

Firm Founder

Kohrman, Jackson & Krantz LLP (KJK)

Steven W. Percy ’79
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Managing Partner

Becker & Poliakoff

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Tim ’85 & Chris Collins

Timothy Cosgrove ’87
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Georgia A. Froelich ’84

M. Colette Gibbons ’76 & Harlan Stone Hertz

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

McCarthy, Lebit, Crystal & Liffman Co., LPA

McDonald Hopkins

Stephen G. Sozio ’83
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

​Taft

F. Scott Wilson ’81

Partner

Frantz Ward

Friedman, Gilbert + Gerhardstein LLC

Friedman & Nemecek LLC

Holland & Knight

Kastner Westman & Wilkins, LLC

Steven B. Lesser ’79

Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Park-Ohio

Reminger Co., LPA

Barbara K. Roman ’77

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Walter | Haverfield

Weston Hurd LLP

Wickens Herzer Panza

Margaret W. Wong & Associates LLC

Scholarship Circle

Kemper D. Arnold ’80

Louise P. Dempsey ’81
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Flannery | Georgalis LLC

Gallagher Sharp LLP

Italian Sons and Daughters of America

Dennis R. Lansdowne ’81
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

R. Russell O’Rourke ’84

Park-Ohio

Robert D. Vilsack ’87

Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co., L.P.A.

Sonia M. Winner & Professor Kevin F. O’Neill

Friend Circle

Dean Linda L. Ammons

Professor Emerita Susan J. Becker ’83
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Wilson Huhn

Linda A. Klein

Anne L. Meyers & Abby Stout 2L

Linda Jackson Sowell & Frank Sowell ’81

Justice Melody J. Stewart ’88
C|M|LAW
Hall of Fame

Mark ’84 and Wendy ’88 Termini in honor of the Zapis Family